Screener by Innerkore

3M India Limited

NSE: 3MINDIABSE: 523395DiversifiedDiversified

3M India Limited is an Indian listed company in the Diversified industry (Diversified sector), traded under NSE: 3MINDIA and BSE: 523395 (ISIN INE470A01017).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹33,900 crore, a last close of ₹30,115 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 1.9%.

Valuation: a dividend yield of 0.5%.

Balance sheet and ownership: promoter holding of 75.0%.

Key figures for 3MINDIA, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation33,900
Last close₹30,115
Dividend yield0.5%
Promoter holding75.0%
1-year return1.9%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means