Screener by Innerkore

Allied Blenders and Distillers Limited

NSE: ABDLBSE: 544203Fast Moving Consumer GoodsBeverages

Allied Blenders and Distillers Limited is an Indian listed company in the Beverages industry (Fast Moving Consumer Goods sector), traded under NSE: ABDL and BSE: 544203 (ISIN INE552Z01027).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹20,697 crore, a last close of ₹739.95 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 34.2%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 93.66x, a price-to-book ratio of 12.45x, a dividend yield of 0.7%.

Profitability: return on equity of 14.2%, return on capital employed of 26.6%, an operating margin of 7.2%.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.69x, promoter holding of 80.9%.

Key figures for ABDL, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation20,697
Last close₹739.95
P/E (TTM)93.66x
P/B12.45x
Dividend yield0.7%
ROE (FY)14.2%
ROCE (FY)26.6%
Operating margin (TTM)7.2%
Debt / equity0.69x
Promoter holding80.9%
1-year return34.2%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means