Screener by Innerkore

Acme Solar Holdings Limited

NSE: ACMESOLARBSE: 544283UtilitiesPower

Acme Solar Holdings Limited is an Indian listed company in the Power industry (Utilities sector), traded under NSE: ACMESOLAR and BSE: 544283 (ISIN INE622W01025).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹25,290 crore, a last close of ₹417.75 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 50.9%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 41.91x, a price-to-book ratio of 5.00x, a dividend yield of 0.0%.

Profitability: return on equity of 10.4%, return on capital employed of 8.5%, an operating margin of 86.8%.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 3.75x, promoter holding of 71.4%.

Key figures for ACMESOLAR, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation25,290
Last close₹417.75
P/E (TTM)41.91x
P/B5.00x
Dividend yield0.0%
ROE (FY)10.4%
ROCE (FY)8.5%
Operating margin (TTM)86.8%
Debt / equity3.75x
Promoter holding71.4%
1-year return50.9%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means