Screener by Innerkore

Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone Limited

NSE: ADANIPORTSBSE: 532921ServicesTransport Infrastructure

Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone Limited is an Indian listed company in the Transport Infrastructure industry (Services sector), traded under NSE: ADANIPORTS and BSE: 532921 (ISIN INE742F01042).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹4.07 lakh crore, a last close of ₹1,766 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 19.4%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 36.92x, a price-to-book ratio of 4.23x, a dividend yield of 0.4%.

Profitability: return on equity of 1.2%, return on capital employed of 13.6%, an operating margin of 59.1%.

Growth: sales growth of 22.9% a year over three years, net profit growth of -44.4% a year over three years.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.57x, promoter holding of 66.0%.

Key figures for ADANIPORTS, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation4.07 L Cr
Last close₹1,766
P/E (TTM)36.92x
P/B4.23x
Dividend yield0.4%
ROE (FY)1.2%
ROCE (FY)13.6%
Operating margin (TTM)59.1%
Sales growth, 3-year CAGR22.9%
Profit growth, 3-year CAGR-44.4%
Debt / equity0.57x
Promoter holding66.0%
1-year return19.4%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means