Screener by Innerkore

Agarwal Toughened Glass India Limited

NSE: AGARWALTUF

Agarwal Toughened Glass India Limited is an Indian listed company, traded under NSE: AGARWALTUF (ISIN INE0P8X01016).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹314 crore, a last close of ₹177.50 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 17.4%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 14.53x, a price-to-book ratio of 2.71x, a dividend yield of 0.0%.

Profitability: return on equity of 20.6%, return on capital employed of 26.8%, an operating margin of 29.6%.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.21x, promoter holding of 60.4%.

Key figures for AGARWALTUF, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation314
Last close₹177.50
P/E (TTM)14.53x
P/B2.71x
Dividend yield0.0%
ROE (FY)20.6%
ROCE (FY)26.8%
Operating margin (TTM)29.6%
Debt / equity0.21x
Promoter holding60.4%
1-year return17.4%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means