Screener by Innerkore

Anlon Healthcare Limited

NSE: AHCLBSE: 544497HealthcarePharmaceuticals & Biotechnology

Anlon Healthcare Limited is an Indian listed company in the Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology industry (Healthcare sector), traded under NSE: AHCL and BSE: 544497 (ISIN INE0Y8W01025).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹1,434 crore, a last close of ₹26.97 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 112.4%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 50.27x, a price-to-book ratio of 6.23x, a dividend yield of 0.0%.

Profitability: return on equity of 12.4%, return on capital employed of 17.4%, an operating margin of 27.6%.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.19x, promoter holding of 52.7%.

Key figures for AHCL, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation1,434
Last close₹26.97
P/E (TTM)50.27x
P/B6.23x
Dividend yield0.0%
ROE (FY)12.4%
ROCE (FY)17.4%
Operating margin (TTM)27.6%
Debt / equity0.19x
Promoter holding52.7%
1-year return112.4%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means