Screener by Innerkore

AksharChem India Limited

NSE: AKSHARCHEMBSE: 524598CommoditiesChemicals & Petrochemicals

AksharChem India Limited is an Indian listed company in the Chemicals & Petrochemicals industry (Commodities sector), traded under NSE: AKSHARCHEM and BSE: 524598 (ISIN INE542B01011).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹333 crore, a last close of ₹414.70 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 57.4%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 11.59x, a price-to-book ratio of 1.27x, a dividend yield of 0.1%.

Profitability: return on equity of -0.2%, return on capital employed of 0.8%, an operating margin of 10.6%.

Growth: sales growth of 3.6% a year over three years.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.41x, promoter holding of 62.7%.

Key figures for AKSHARCHEM, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation333
Last close₹414.70
P/E (TTM)11.59x
P/B1.27x
Dividend yield0.1%
ROE (FY)-0.2%
ROCE (FY)0.8%
Operating margin (TTM)10.6%
Sales growth, 3-year CAGR3.6%
Debt / equity0.41x
Promoter holding62.7%
1-year return57.4%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means