Screener by Innerkore

Albert David Limited

NSE: ALBERTDAVDBSE: 524075HealthcarePharmaceuticals & Biotechnology

Albert David Limited is an Indian listed company in the Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology industry (Healthcare sector), traded under NSE: ALBERTDAVD and BSE: 524075 (ISIN INE155C01010).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹455 crore, a last close of ₹797.75 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 0.7%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 20.18x, a price-to-book ratio of 1.16x, a dividend yield of 0.6%.

Profitability: return on equity of -0.4%, return on capital employed of 0.8%, an operating margin of 7.3%.

Growth: sales growth of -0.8% a year over three years.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.07x, promoter holding of 62.2%.

Key figures for ALBERTDAVD, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation455
Last close₹797.75
P/E (TTM)20.18x
P/B1.16x
Dividend yield0.6%
ROE (FY)-0.4%
ROCE (FY)0.8%
Operating margin (TTM)7.3%
Sales growth, 3-year CAGR-0.8%
Debt / equity0.07x
Promoter holding62.2%
1-year return0.7%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means