Screener by Innerkore

Angel One Limited

NSE: ANGELONEBSE: 543235Financial ServicesCapital Markets

Angel One Limited is an Indian listed company in the Capital Markets industry (Financial Services sector), traded under NSE: ANGELONE and BSE: 543235 (ISIN INE732I01021).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹27,590 crore, a last close of ₹302.90 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 21.3%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 23.88x, a price-to-book ratio of 4.51x, a dividend yield of 1.7%.

Profitability: return on equity of 15.6%, an operating margin of 39.8%.

Growth: sales growth of 19.6% a year over three years.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 1.29x, promoter holding of 28.6%.

Key figures for ANGELONE, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation27,590
Last close₹302.90
P/E (TTM)23.88x
P/B4.51x
Dividend yield1.7%
ROE (FY)15.6%
Operating margin (TTM)39.8%
Sales growth, 3-year CAGR19.6%
Debt / equity1.29x
Promoter holding28.6%
1-year return21.3%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means