Screener by Innerkore

Anthem Biosciences Limited

NSE: ANTHEMBSE: 544449HealthcarePharmaceuticals & Biotechnology

Anthem Biosciences Limited is an Indian listed company in the Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology industry (Healthcare sector), traded under NSE: ANTHEM and BSE: 544449 (ISIN INE0CZ201020).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹45,415 crore, a last close of ₹808.50 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 6.7%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 78.85x, a price-to-book ratio of 14.93x, a dividend yield of 0.2%.

Profitability: return on equity of 19.5%, return on capital employed of 26.8%, an operating margin of 39.6%.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.02x, promoter holding of 71.4%.

Key figures for ANTHEM, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation45,415
Last close₹808.50
P/E (TTM)78.85x
P/B14.93x
Dividend yield0.2%
ROE (FY)19.5%
ROCE (FY)26.8%
Operating margin (TTM)39.6%
Debt / equity0.02x
Promoter holding71.4%
1-year return6.7%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means