Screener by Innerkore

Apcotex Industries Limited

NSE: APCOTEXINDBSE: 523694IndustrialsIndustrial Products

Apcotex Industries Limited is an Indian listed company in the Industrial Products industry (Industrials sector), traded under NSE: APCOTEXIND and BSE: 523694 (ISIN INE116A01032).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹2,939 crore, a last close of ₹566.80 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 56.5%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 18.23x, a price-to-book ratio of 4.73x, a dividend yield of 1.4%.

Profitability: return on equity of 17.3%, return on capital employed of 21.9%, an operating margin of 16.1%.

Growth: sales growth of 10.1% a year over three years, net profit growth of -2.1% a year over three years.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.15x, promoter holding of 58.2%.

Key figures for APCOTEXIND, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation2,939
Last close₹566.80
P/E (TTM)18.23x
P/B4.73x
Dividend yield1.4%
ROE (FY)17.3%
ROCE (FY)21.9%
Operating margin (TTM)16.1%
Sales growth, 3-year CAGR10.1%
Profit growth, 3-year CAGR-2.1%
Debt / equity0.15x
Promoter holding58.2%
1-year return56.5%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means