Screener by Innerkore

Apollo Micro Systems Limited

NSE: APOLLOBSE: 540879IndustrialsAerospace & Defense

Apollo Micro Systems Limited is an Indian listed company in the Aerospace & Defense industry (Industrials sector), traded under NSE: APOLLO and BSE: 540879 (ISIN INE713T01028).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹15,142 crore, a last close of ₹423.80 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 44.3%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 125x, a price-to-book ratio of 11.53x, a dividend yield of 0.1%.

Profitability: return on equity of 11.8%, return on capital employed of 18.2%, an operating margin of 22.6%.

Growth: sales growth of 44.9% a year over three years, net profit growth of 81.9% a year over three years.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.41x, promoter holding of 50.0%.

Key figures for APOLLO, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation15,142
Last close₹423.80
P/E (TTM)125x
P/B11.53x
Dividend yield0.1%
ROE (FY)11.8%
ROCE (FY)18.2%
Operating margin (TTM)22.6%
Sales growth, 3-year CAGR44.9%
Profit growth, 3-year CAGR81.9%
Debt / equity0.41x
Promoter holding50.0%
1-year return44.3%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means