Screener by Innerkore

Apollo Pipes Limited

NSE: APOLLOPIPEBSE: 531761IndustrialsIndustrial Products

Apollo Pipes Limited is an Indian listed company in the Industrial Products industry (Industrials sector), traded under NSE: APOLLOPIPE and BSE: 531761 (ISIN INE126J01016).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹2,283 crore, a last close of ₹518.20 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 55.9%.

Valuation: a price-to-book ratio of 2.70x, a dividend yield of 0.1%.

Profitability: return on equity of 1.5%, return on capital employed of 2.8%, an operating margin of 6.3%.

Growth: sales growth of -1.0% a year over three years, net profit growth of -20.1% a year over three years.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.11x, promoter holding of 55.5%.

Key figures for APOLLOPIPE, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation2,283
Last close₹518.20
P/B2.70x
Dividend yield0.1%
ROE (FY)1.5%
ROCE (FY)2.8%
Operating margin (TTM)6.3%
Sales growth, 3-year CAGR-1.0%
Profit growth, 3-year CAGR-20.1%
Debt / equity0.11x
Promoter holding55.5%
1-year return55.9%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means