Screener by Innerkore

Aries Agro Limited

NSE: ARIESBSE: 532935CommoditiesFertilizers & Agrochemicals

Aries Agro Limited is an Indian listed company in the Fertilizers & Agrochemicals industry (Commodities sector), traded under NSE: ARIES and BSE: 532935 (ISIN INE298I01015).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹616 crore, a last close of ₹473.55 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 30.9%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 12.90x, a price-to-book ratio of 1.84x, a dividend yield of 0.3%.

Profitability: return on equity of 13.7%, return on capital employed of 21.1%, an operating margin of 10.6%.

Growth: sales growth of 16.2% a year over three years, net profit growth of 35.8% a year over three years.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.15x, promoter holding of 52.7%.

Key figures for ARIES, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation616
Last close₹473.55
P/E (TTM)12.90x
P/B1.84x
Dividend yield0.3%
ROE (FY)13.7%
ROCE (FY)21.1%
Operating margin (TTM)10.6%
Sales growth, 3-year CAGR16.2%
Profit growth, 3-year CAGR35.8%
Debt / equity0.15x
Promoter holding52.7%
1-year return30.9%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means