Screener by Innerkore

Asian Energy Services Limited

NSE: ASIANENEBSE: 530355EnergyOil

Asian Energy Services Limited is an Indian listed company in the Oil industry (Energy sector), traded under NSE: ASIANENE and BSE: 530355 (ISIN INE276G01015).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹1,946 crore, a last close of ₹433.40 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 26.2%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 33.80x, a price-to-book ratio of 3.94x, a dividend yield of 0.3%.

Profitability: return on equity of 11.5%, return on capital employed of 15.3%, an operating margin of 11.1%.

Growth: sales growth of 93.0% a year over three years.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.32x, promoter holding of 56.1%.

Key figures for ASIANENE, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation1,946
Last close₹433.40
P/E (TTM)33.80x
P/B3.94x
Dividend yield0.3%
ROE (FY)11.5%
ROCE (FY)15.3%
Operating margin (TTM)11.1%
Sales growth, 3-year CAGR93.0%
Debt / equity0.32x
Promoter holding56.1%
1-year return26.2%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means