Screener by Innerkore

Astra Microwave Products Limited

NSE: ASTRAMICROBSE: 532493IndustrialsAerospace & Defense

Astra Microwave Products Limited is an Indian listed company in the Aerospace & Defense industry (Industrials sector), traded under NSE: ASTRAMICRO and BSE: 532493 (ISIN INE386C01029).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹15,355 crore, a last close of ₹1,617 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 49.6%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 81.10x, a price-to-book ratio of 11.68x, a dividend yield of 0.1%.

Profitability: return on equity of 16.0%, return on capital employed of 23.1%, an operating margin of 28.6%.

Growth: sales growth of 12.6% a year over three years, net profit growth of 40.3% a year over three years.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.22x, promoter holding of 6.5%.

Key figures for ASTRAMICRO, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation15,355
Last close₹1,617
P/E (TTM)81.10x
P/B11.68x
Dividend yield0.1%
ROE (FY)16.0%
ROCE (FY)23.1%
Operating margin (TTM)28.6%
Sales growth, 3-year CAGR12.6%
Profit growth, 3-year CAGR40.3%
Debt / equity0.22x
Promoter holding6.5%
1-year return49.6%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means