Screener by Innerkore

Atul Limited

NSE: ATULBSE: 500027CommoditiesChemicals & Petrochemicals

Atul Limited is an Indian listed company in the Chemicals & Petrochemicals industry (Commodities sector), traded under NSE: ATUL and BSE: 500027 (ISIN INE100A01010).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹17,918 crore, a last close of ₹6,082 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 2.2%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 25.45x, a price-to-book ratio of 2.88x, a dividend yield of 0.5%.

Profitability: return on equity of 11.5%, return on capital employed of 14.2%, an operating margin of 17.9%.

Growth: sales growth of 4.9% a year over three years.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.03x, promoter holding of 45.3%.

Key figures for ATUL, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation17,918
Last close₹6,082
P/E (TTM)25.45x
P/B2.88x
Dividend yield0.5%
ROE (FY)11.5%
ROCE (FY)14.2%
Operating margin (TTM)17.9%
Sales growth, 3-year CAGR4.9%
Debt / equity0.03x
Promoter holding45.3%
1-year return2.2%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means