Screener by Innerkore

Avadh Sugar & Energy Limited

NSE: AVADHSUGARBSE: 540649Fast Moving Consumer GoodsAgricultural Food & other Products

Avadh Sugar & Energy Limited is an Indian listed company in the Agricultural Food & other Products industry (Fast Moving Consumer Goods sector), traded under NSE: AVADHSUGAR and BSE: 540649 (ISIN INE349W01017).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹1,977 crore, a last close of ₹987.55 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 138.4%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 29.97x, a price-to-book ratio of 1.76x, a dividend yield of 1.0%.

Profitability: return on equity of 5.1%, return on capital employed of 10.6%, an operating margin of 8.3%.

Growth: sales growth of -1.3% a year over three years, net profit growth of -17.0% a year over three years.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 1.25x, promoter holding of 60.4%.

Key figures for AVADHSUGAR, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation1,977
Last close₹987.55
P/E (TTM)29.97x
P/B1.76x
Dividend yield1.0%
ROE (FY)5.1%
ROCE (FY)10.6%
Operating margin (TTM)8.3%
Sales growth, 3-year CAGR-1.3%
Profit growth, 3-year CAGR-17.0%
Debt / equity1.25x
Promoter holding60.4%
1-year return138.4%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means