Screener by Innerkore

Avalon Technologies Limited

NSE: AVALONBSE: 543896IndustrialsElectrical Equipment

Avalon Technologies Limited is an Indian listed company in the Electrical Equipment industry (Industrials sector), traded under NSE: AVALON and BSE: 543896 (ISIN INE0LCL01028).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹13,490 crore, a last close of ₹2,021 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 72.0%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 101x, a price-to-book ratio of 18.69x, a dividend yield of 0.0%.

Profitability: return on equity of 16.9%, return on capital employed of 23.4%, an operating margin of 11.4%.

Growth: sales growth of 19.3% a year over three years, net profit growth of 29.1% a year over three years.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.25x, promoter holding of 44.4%.

Key figures for AVALON, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation13,490
Last close₹2,021
P/E (TTM)101x
P/B18.69x
Dividend yield0.0%
ROE (FY)16.9%
ROCE (FY)23.4%
Operating margin (TTM)11.4%
Sales growth, 3-year CAGR19.3%
Profit growth, 3-year CAGR29.1%
Debt / equity0.25x
Promoter holding44.4%
1-year return72.0%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means