Screener by Innerkore

AXISCADES Technologies Limited

NSE: AXISCADESBSE: 532395IndustrialsAerospace & Defense

AXISCADES Technologies Limited is an Indian listed company in the Aerospace & Defense industry (Industrials sector), traded under NSE: AXISCADES and BSE: 532395 (ISIN INE555B01013).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹8,921 crore, a last close of ₹2,097 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 38.2%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 246x, a price-to-book ratio of 12.26x, a dividend yield of 0.0%.

Profitability: return on equity of 10.4%, return on capital employed of 16.4%, an operating margin of 13.8%.

Growth: sales growth of 12.1% a year over three years.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.38x, promoter holding of 58.0%.

Key figures for AXISCADES, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation8,921
Last close₹2,097
P/E (TTM)246x
P/B12.26x
Dividend yield0.0%
ROE (FY)10.4%
ROCE (FY)16.4%
Operating margin (TTM)13.8%
Sales growth, 3-year CAGR12.1%
Debt / equity0.38x
Promoter holding58.0%
1-year return38.2%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means