Screener by Innerkore

AYM Syntex Limited

NSE: AYMSYNTEXBSE: 508933Consumer DiscretionaryTextiles & Apparels

AYM Syntex Limited is an Indian listed company in the Textiles & Apparels industry (Consumer Discretionary sector), traded under NSE: AYMSYNTEX and BSE: 508933 (ISIN INE193B01039).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹1,568 crore, a last close of ₹267.50 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 50.1%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 83.53x, a price-to-book ratio of 2.66x, a dividend yield of 0.0%.

Profitability: return on equity of 1.1%, return on capital employed of 6.4%, an operating margin of 7.7%.

Growth: sales growth of -2.2% a year over three years, net profit growth of -2.9% a year over three years.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.30x, promoter holding of 65.7%.

Key figures for AYMSYNTEX, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation1,568
Last close₹267.50
P/E (TTM)83.53x
P/B2.66x
Dividend yield0.0%
ROE (FY)1.1%
ROCE (FY)6.4%
Operating margin (TTM)7.7%
Sales growth, 3-year CAGR-2.2%
Profit growth, 3-year CAGR-2.9%
Debt / equity0.30x
Promoter holding65.7%
1-year return50.1%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means