Screener by Innerkore

Bajaj Consumer Care Limited

NSE: BAJAJCONBSE: 533229Fast Moving Consumer GoodsPersonal Products

Bajaj Consumer Care Limited is an Indian listed company in the Personal Products industry (Fast Moving Consumer Goods sector), traded under NSE: BAJAJCON and BSE: 533229 (ISIN INE933K01021).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹5,839 crore, a last close of ₹447.05 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 66.0%.

Valuation: a price-to-book ratio of 7.73x, a dividend yield of 0.0%.

Profitability: return on equity of 0.0%, return on capital employed of 30.5%, an operating margin of 22.8%.

Growth: sales growth of 6.6% a year over three years.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.00x, promoter holding of 43.0%.

Key figures for BAJAJCON, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation5,839
Last close₹447.05
P/B7.73x
Dividend yield0.0%
ROE (FY)0.0%
ROCE (FY)30.5%
Operating margin (TTM)22.8%
Sales growth, 3-year CAGR6.6%
Debt / equity0.00x
Promoter holding43.0%
1-year return66.0%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means