Screener by Innerkore

Balaji Amines Limited

NSE: BALAMINESBSE: 530999CommoditiesChemicals & Petrochemicals

Balaji Amines Limited is an Indian listed company in the Chemicals & Petrochemicals industry (Commodities sector), traded under NSE: BALAMINES and BSE: 530999 (ISIN INE050E01027).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹6,453 crore, a last close of ₹1,992 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 45.9%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 30.62x, a price-to-book ratio of 3.26x, a dividend yield of 0.6%.

Profitability: return on equity of 8.9%, return on capital employed of 10.7%, an operating margin of 21.5%.

Growth: sales growth of -15.4% a year over three years, net profit growth of -19.6% a year over three years.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.07x, promoter holding of 54.6%.

Key figures for BALAMINES, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation6,453
Last close₹1,992
P/E (TTM)30.62x
P/B3.26x
Dividend yield0.6%
ROE (FY)8.9%
ROCE (FY)10.7%
Operating margin (TTM)21.5%
Sales growth, 3-year CAGR-15.4%
Profit growth, 3-year CAGR-19.6%
Debt / equity0.07x
Promoter holding54.6%
1-year return45.9%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means