Screener by Innerkore

Balrampur Chini Mills Limited

NSE: BALRAMCHINBSE: 500038Fast Moving Consumer GoodsAgricultural Food & other Products

Balrampur Chini Mills Limited is an Indian listed company in the Agricultural Food & other Products industry (Fast Moving Consumer Goods sector), traded under NSE: BALRAMCHIN and BSE: 500038 (ISIN INE119A01028).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹14,174 crore, a last close of ₹701.85 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 51.1%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 38.20x, a price-to-book ratio of 3.43x, a dividend yield of 0.5%.

Profitability: return on equity of 0.0%, return on capital employed of 12.0%, an operating margin of 11.3%.

Growth: sales growth of 10.4% a year over three years.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.77x, promoter holding of 42.8%.

Key figures for BALRAMCHIN, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation14,174
Last close₹701.85
P/E (TTM)38.20x
P/B3.43x
Dividend yield0.5%
ROE (FY)0.0%
ROCE (FY)12.0%
Operating margin (TTM)11.3%
Sales growth, 3-year CAGR10.4%
Debt / equity0.77x
Promoter holding42.8%
1-year return51.1%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means