Screener by Innerkore

Bank of India

NSE: BANKINDIABSE: 532149Financial ServicesBanks

Bank of India is an Indian listed company in the Banks industry (Financial Services sector), traded under NSE: BANKINDIA and BSE: 532149 (ISIN INE084A01016).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹62,282 crore, a last close of ₹136.78 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 11.1%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 5.29x, a price-to-book ratio of 0.69x, a dividend yield of 3.4%.

Profitability: return on equity of 12.1%.

Growth: sales growth of 15.8% a year over three years, net profit growth of 39.0% a year over three years.

Balance sheet and ownership: promoter holding of 73.4%.

Key figures for BANKINDIA, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation62,282
Last close₹136.78
P/E (TTM)5.29x
P/B0.69x
Dividend yield3.4%
ROE (FY)12.1%
Sales growth, 3-year CAGR15.8%
Profit growth, 3-year CAGR39.0%
Promoter holding73.4%
1-year return11.1%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means