Screener by Innerkore

B&B Triplewall Containers Limited

NSE: BBTCLBSE: 543668IndustrialsIndustrial Products

B&B Triplewall Containers Limited is an Indian listed company in the Industrial Products industry (Industrials sector), traded under NSE: BBTCL and BSE: 543668 (ISIN INE01EE01011).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹434 crore, a last close of ₹211.82 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 12.3%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 13.06x, a price-to-book ratio of 3.29x, a dividend yield of 0.5%.

Profitability: return on equity of 16.9%, return on capital employed of 19.6%, an operating margin of 16.5%.

Growth: sales growth of 22.3% a year over three years, net profit growth of 4.5% a year over three years.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 1.75x, promoter holding of 73.8%.

Key figures for BBTCL, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation434
Last close₹211.82
P/E (TTM)13.06x
P/B3.29x
Dividend yield0.5%
ROE (FY)16.9%
ROCE (FY)19.6%
Operating margin (TTM)16.5%
Sales growth, 3-year CAGR22.3%
Profit growth, 3-year CAGR4.5%
Debt / equity1.75x
Promoter holding73.8%
1-year return12.3%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means