Screener by Innerkore

Birla Cable Limited

NSE: BIRLACABLEBSE: 500060TelecommunicationTelecom - Equipment & Accessories

Birla Cable Limited is an Indian listed company in the Telecom - Equipment & Accessories industry (Telecommunication sector), traded under NSE: BIRLACABLE and BSE: 500060 (ISIN INE800A01015).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹987 crore, a last close of ₹328.85 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 112.7%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 21.34x, a price-to-book ratio of 3.51x, a dividend yield of 0.4%.

Profitability: return on equity of 0.0%, return on capital employed of 11.1%, an operating margin of 9.8%.

Growth: sales growth of -0.9% a year over three years.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.47x, promoter holding of 66.4%.

Key figures for BIRLACABLE, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation987
Last close₹328.85
P/E (TTM)21.34x
P/B3.51x
Dividend yield0.4%
ROE (FY)0.0%
ROCE (FY)11.1%
Operating margin (TTM)9.8%
Sales growth, 3-year CAGR-0.9%
Debt / equity0.47x
Promoter holding66.4%
1-year return112.7%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means