Screener by Innerkore

Bliss GVS Pharma Limited

NSE: BLISSGVSBSE: 506197HealthcarePharmaceuticals & Biotechnology

Bliss GVS Pharma Limited is an Indian listed company in the Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology industry (Healthcare sector), traded under NSE: BLISSGVS and BSE: 506197 (ISIN INE416D01022).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹6,633 crore, a last close of ₹627.05 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 312.3%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 48.71x, a price-to-book ratio of 5.56x, a dividend yield of 0.2%.

Profitability: return on equity of 11.5%, return on capital employed of 16.9%, an operating margin of 18.6%.

Growth: sales growth of 7.2% a year over three years, net profit growth of 22.1% a year over three years.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.00x, promoter holding of 35.0%.

Key figures for BLISSGVS, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation6,633
Last close₹627.05
P/E (TTM)48.71x
P/B5.56x
Dividend yield0.2%
ROE (FY)11.5%
ROCE (FY)16.9%
Operating margin (TTM)18.6%
Sales growth, 3-year CAGR7.2%
Profit growth, 3-year CAGR22.1%
Debt / equity0.00x
Promoter holding35.0%
1-year return312.3%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means