Screener by Innerkore

Borana Weaves Limited

NSE: BORANABSE: 544404Consumer DiscretionaryTextiles & Apparels

Borana Weaves Limited is an Indian listed company in the Textiles & Apparels industry (Consumer Discretionary sector), traded under NSE: BORANA and BSE: 544404 (ISIN INE16SF01016).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹628 crore, a last close of ₹235.65 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 7.4%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 9.11x, a price-to-book ratio of 2.23x, a dividend yield of 0.0%.

Profitability: return on equity of 35.0%, return on capital employed of 35.3%, an operating margin of 24.5%.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.25x, promoter holding of 65.2%.

Key figures for BORANA, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation628
Last close₹235.65
P/E (TTM)9.11x
P/B2.23x
Dividend yield0.0%
ROE (FY)35.0%
ROCE (FY)35.3%
Operating margin (TTM)24.5%
Debt / equity0.25x
Promoter holding65.2%
1-year return7.4%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means