Screener by Innerkore

Bosch Limited

NSE: BOSCHLTDBSE: 500530Consumer DiscretionaryAuto Components

Bosch Limited is an Indian listed company in the Auto Components industry (Consumer Discretionary sector), traded under NSE: BOSCHLTD and BSE: 500530 (ISIN INE323A01026).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹1.33 lakh crore, a last close of ₹45,195 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 16.6%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 56.42x, a price-to-book ratio of 8.98x, a dividend yield of 0.6%.

Profitability: return on equity of 19.4%, return on capital employed of 24.7%, an operating margin of 13.4%.

Growth: sales growth of 10.3% a year over three years, net profit growth of 354.7% a year over three years.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.00x, promoter holding of 70.5%.

Key figures for BOSCHLTD, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation1.33 L Cr
Last close₹45,195
P/E (TTM)56.42x
P/B8.98x
Dividend yield0.6%
ROE (FY)19.4%
ROCE (FY)24.7%
Operating margin (TTM)13.4%
Sales growth, 3-year CAGR10.3%
Profit growth, 3-year CAGR354.7%
Debt / equity0.00x
Promoter holding70.5%
1-year return16.6%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means