Screener by Innerkore

Canara HSBC Life Insurance Company Limited

NSE: CANHLIFEBSE: 544583Financial ServicesInsurance

Canara HSBC Life Insurance Company Limited is an Indian listed company in the Insurance industry (Financial Services sector), traded under NSE: CANHLIFE and BSE: 544583 (ISIN INE01TY01017).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹12,171 crore, a last close of ₹128.12 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 15.0%.

Valuation: a price-to-book ratio of 7.58x, a dividend yield of 0.3%.

Profitability: return on capital employed of 0.3%.

Balance sheet and ownership: promoter holding of 62.0%.

Key figures for CANHLIFE, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation12,171
Last close₹128.12
P/B7.58x
Dividend yield0.3%
ROCE (FY)0.3%
Promoter holding62.0%
1-year return15.0%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means