Screener by Innerkore

Cantabil Retail India Limited

NSE: CANTABILBSE: 533267Consumer DiscretionaryTextiles & Apparels

Cantabil Retail India Limited is an Indian listed company in the Textiles & Apparels industry (Consumer Discretionary sector), traded under NSE: CANTABIL and BSE: 533267 (ISIN INE068L01024).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹2,090 crore, a last close of ₹249.90 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 4.1%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 21.46x, a price-to-book ratio of 4.37x, a dividend yield of 0.6%.

Profitability: return on equity of 22.0%, return on capital employed of 19.6%, an operating margin of 31.5%.

Growth: sales growth of 15.6% a year over three years, net profit growth of 12.5% a year over three years.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.00x, promoter holding of 74.5%.

Key figures for CANTABIL, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation2,090
Last close₹249.90
P/E (TTM)21.46x
P/B4.37x
Dividend yield0.6%
ROE (FY)22.0%
ROCE (FY)19.6%
Operating margin (TTM)31.5%
Sales growth, 3-year CAGR15.6%
Profit growth, 3-year CAGR12.5%
Debt / equity0.00x
Promoter holding74.5%
1-year return4.1%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means