Screener by Innerkore

CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited

NSE: CGPOWERBSE: 500093IndustrialsElectrical Equipment

CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited is an Indian listed company in the Electrical Equipment industry (Industrials sector), traded under NSE: CGPOWER and BSE: 500093 (ISIN INE067A01029).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹1.35 lakh crore, a last close of ₹855.00 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 12.8%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 138x, a price-to-book ratio of 16.89x, a dividend yield of 0.2%.

Profitability: return on equity of 20.4%, return on capital employed of 25.7%, an operating margin of 12.8%.

Growth: sales growth of 21.2% a year over three years, net profit growth of 7.8% a year over three years.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.00x, promoter holding of 56.4%.

Key figures for CGPOWER, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation1.35 L Cr
Last close₹855.00
P/E (TTM)138x
P/B16.89x
Dividend yield0.2%
ROE (FY)20.4%
ROCE (FY)25.7%
Operating margin (TTM)12.8%
Sales growth, 3-year CAGR21.2%
Profit growth, 3-year CAGR7.8%
Debt / equity0.00x
Promoter holding56.4%
1-year return12.8%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means