Screener by Innerkore

Creative Newtech Limited

NSE: CNLBSE: 544631ServicesCommercial Services & Supplies

Creative Newtech Limited is an Indian listed company in the Commercial Services & Supplies industry (Services sector), traded under NSE: CNL and BSE: 544631 (ISIN INE985W01018).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹1,741 crore, a last close of ₹1,159 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 84.6%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 23.64x, a price-to-book ratio of 4.79x, a dividend yield of 0.0%.

Profitability: return on equity of 21.4%, return on capital employed of 29.2%, an operating margin of 3.6%.

Growth: sales growth of 25.2% a year over three years.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.89x, promoter holding of 56.6%.

Key figures for CNL, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation1,741
Last close₹1,159
P/E (TTM)23.64x
P/B4.79x
Dividend yield0.0%
ROE (FY)21.4%
ROCE (FY)29.2%
Operating margin (TTM)3.6%
Sales growth, 3-year CAGR25.2%
Debt / equity0.89x
Promoter holding56.6%
1-year return84.6%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means