Screener by Innerkore

Committed Cargo Care Limited

NSE: COMMITTED

Committed Cargo Care Limited is an Indian listed company, traded under NSE: COMMITTED (ISIN INE597Z01014).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹348 crore, a last close of ₹301.00 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 28.5%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 33.87x, a price-to-book ratio of 4.29x, a dividend yield of 0.0%.

Profitability: return on equity of 14.1%, return on capital employed of 17.4%, an operating margin of 5.4%.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.26x, promoter holding of 57.3%.

Key figures for COMMITTED, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation348
Last close₹301.00
P/E (TTM)33.87x
P/B4.29x
Dividend yield0.0%
ROE (FY)14.1%
ROCE (FY)17.4%
Operating margin (TTM)5.4%
Debt / equity0.26x
Promoter holding57.3%
1-year return28.5%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means