Screener by Innerkore

Confidence Petroleum India Limited

NSE: CONFIPETBSE: 526829EnergyGas

Confidence Petroleum India Limited is an Indian listed company in the Gas industry (Energy sector), traded under NSE: CONFIPET and BSE: 526829 (ISIN INE552D01024).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹2,603 crore, a last close of ₹78.36 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 93.5%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 19.38x, a price-to-book ratio of 1.84x, a dividend yield of 0.1%.

Profitability: return on equity of 6.7%, return on capital employed of 10.5%, an operating margin of 6.8%.

Growth: sales growth of 28.7% a year over three years, net profit growth of 1.0% a year over three years.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.35x, promoter holding of 57.4%.

Key figures for CONFIPET, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation2,603
Last close₹78.36
P/E (TTM)19.38x
P/B1.84x
Dividend yield0.1%
ROE (FY)6.7%
ROCE (FY)10.5%
Operating margin (TTM)6.8%
Sales growth, 3-year CAGR28.7%
Profit growth, 3-year CAGR1.0%
Debt / equity0.35x
Promoter holding57.4%
1-year return93.5%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means