Screener by Innerkore

Craftsman Automation Limited

NSE: CRAFTSMANBSE: 543276Consumer DiscretionaryAuto Components

Craftsman Automation Limited is an Indian listed company in the Auto Components industry (Consumer Discretionary sector), traded under NSE: CRAFTSMAN and BSE: 543276 (ISIN INE00LO01017).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹26,623 crore, a last close of ₹11,158 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 65.6%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 57.26x, a price-to-book ratio of 8.16x, a dividend yield of 0.1%.

Profitability: return on equity of 12.5%, return on capital employed of 15.8%, an operating margin of 15.6%.

Growth: sales growth of 36.4% a year over three years, net profit growth of 15.6% a year over three years.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 1.02x, promoter holding of 42.4%.

Key figures for CRAFTSMAN, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation26,623
Last close₹11,158
P/E (TTM)57.26x
P/B8.16x
Dividend yield0.1%
ROE (FY)12.5%
ROCE (FY)15.8%
Operating margin (TTM)15.6%
Sales growth, 3-year CAGR36.4%
Profit growth, 3-year CAGR15.6%
Debt / equity1.02x
Promoter holding42.4%
1-year return65.6%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means