Screener by Innerkore

Crest Ventures Limited

NSE: CRESTBSE: 511413Financial ServicesFinance

Crest Ventures Limited is an Indian listed company in the Finance industry (Financial Services sector), traded under NSE: CREST and BSE: 511413 (ISIN INE559D01011).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹996 crore, a last close of ₹352.25 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 0.2%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 28.90x, a price-to-book ratio of 0.76x, a dividend yield of 0.3%.

Profitability: return on equity of 3.7%, an operating margin of 56.2%.

Growth: sales growth of -37.5% a year over three years, net profit growth of -50.9% a year over three years.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.15x, promoter holding of 69.8%.

Key figures for CREST, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation996
Last close₹352.25
P/E (TTM)28.90x
P/B0.76x
Dividend yield0.3%
ROE (FY)3.7%
Operating margin (TTM)56.2%
Sales growth, 3-year CAGR-37.5%
Profit growth, 3-year CAGR-50.9%
Debt / equity0.15x
Promoter holding69.8%
1-year return0.2%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means