Screener by Innerkore

Cubex Tubings Limited

NSE: CUBEXTUBBSE: 526027IndustrialsIndustrial Products

Cubex Tubings Limited is an Indian listed company in the Industrial Products industry (Industrials sector), traded under NSE: CUBEXTUB and BSE: 526027 (ISIN INE144D01012).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹332 crore, a last close of ₹232.52 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 147.9%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 43.97x, a price-to-book ratio of 3.98x, a dividend yield of 0.0%.

Profitability: return on equity of 9.4%, return on capital employed of 15.8%, an operating margin of 1.8%.

Growth: sales growth of 14.7% a year over three years, net profit growth of 41.2% a year over three years.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.52x, promoter holding of 44.4%.

Key figures for CUBEXTUB, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation332
Last close₹232.52
P/E (TTM)43.97x
P/B3.98x
Dividend yield0.0%
ROE (FY)9.4%
ROCE (FY)15.8%
Operating margin (TTM)1.8%
Sales growth, 3-year CAGR14.7%
Profit growth, 3-year CAGR41.2%
Debt / equity0.52x
Promoter holding44.4%
1-year return147.9%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means