Screener by Innerkore

Cyient Dlm Limited

NSE: CYIENTDLMBSE: 543933IndustrialsAerospace & Defense

Cyient Dlm Limited is an Indian listed company in the Aerospace & Defense industry (Industrials sector), traded under NSE: CYIENTDLM and BSE: 543933 (ISIN INE055S01018).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹5,929 crore, a last close of ₹747.10 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 68.4%.

Valuation: a price-to-book ratio of 5.86x, a dividend yield of 0.0%.

Profitability: return on equity of 0.0%, return on capital employed of 10.4%, an operating margin of 10.0%.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.10x, promoter holding of 52.1%.

Key figures for CYIENTDLM, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation5,929
Last close₹747.10
P/B5.86x
Dividend yield0.0%
ROE (FY)0.0%
ROCE (FY)10.4%
Operating margin (TTM)10.0%
Debt / equity0.10x
Promoter holding52.1%
1-year return68.4%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means