Screener by Innerkore

Dhampur Sugar Mills Limited

NSE: DHAMPURSUGBSE: 500119Fast Moving Consumer GoodsAgricultural Food & other Products

Dhampur Sugar Mills Limited is an Indian listed company in the Agricultural Food & other Products industry (Fast Moving Consumer Goods sector), traded under NSE: DHAMPURSUG and BSE: 500119 (ISIN INE041A01016).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹1,219 crore, a last close of ₹189.52 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 37.5%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 17.34x, a price-to-book ratio of 1.02x, a dividend yield of 1.1%.

Profitability: return on equity of 5.5%, return on capital employed of 9.3%, an operating margin of 6.4%.

Growth: sales growth of -0.8% a year over three years, net profit growth of -25.6% a year over three years.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.73x, promoter holding of 49.9%.

Key figures for DHAMPURSUG, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation1,219
Last close₹189.52
P/E (TTM)17.34x
P/B1.02x
Dividend yield1.1%
ROE (FY)5.5%
ROCE (FY)9.3%
Operating margin (TTM)6.4%
Sales growth, 3-year CAGR-0.8%
Profit growth, 3-year CAGR-25.6%
Debt / equity0.73x
Promoter holding49.9%
1-year return37.5%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means