Screener by Innerkore

Diamond Power Infrastructure Limited

NSE: DIACABSBSE: 522163IndustrialsElectrical Equipment

Diamond Power Infrastructure Limited is an Indian listed company in the Electrical Equipment industry (Industrials sector), traded under NSE: DIACABS and BSE: 522163 (ISIN INE989C01038).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹18,225 crore, a last close of ₹345.85 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 144.2%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 92.75x, a dividend yield of 0.0%.

Profitability: return on capital employed of 12.4%, an operating margin of 11.7%.

Balance sheet and ownership: promoter holding of 74.0%.

Key figures for DIACABS, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation18,225
Last close₹345.85
P/E (TTM)92.75x
Dividend yield0.0%
ROCE (FY)12.4%
Operating margin (TTM)11.7%
Promoter holding74.0%
1-year return144.2%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means