Screener by Innerkore

DIC India Limited

NSE: DICINDBSE: 500089CommoditiesChemicals & Petrochemicals

DIC India Limited is an Indian listed company in the Chemicals & Petrochemicals industry (Commodities sector), traded under NSE: DICIND and BSE: 500089 (ISIN INE303A01010).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹541 crore, a last close of ₹589.45 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 17.7%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 18.70x, a price-to-book ratio of 1.26x, a dividend yield of 0.5%.

Profitability: return on equity of 4.1%, return on capital employed of 5.9%, an operating margin of 5.6%.

Growth: sales growth of 0.8% a year over three years, net profit growth of -24.9% a year over three years.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.00x, promoter holding of 71.8%.

Key figures for DICIND, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation541
Last close₹589.45
P/E (TTM)18.70x
P/B1.26x
Dividend yield0.5%
ROE (FY)4.1%
ROCE (FY)5.9%
Operating margin (TTM)5.6%
Sales growth, 3-year CAGR0.8%
Profit growth, 3-year CAGR-24.9%
Debt / equity0.00x
Promoter holding71.8%
1-year return17.7%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means