Screener by Innerkore

Diffusion Engineers Limited

NSE: DIFFNKGBSE: 544264IndustrialsIndustrial Products

Diffusion Engineers Limited is an Indian listed company in the Industrial Products industry (Industrials sector), traded under NSE: DIFFNKG and BSE: 544264 (ISIN INE184O01015).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹1,519 crore, a last close of ₹405.90 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 12.3%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 39.20x, a price-to-book ratio of 3.75x, a dividend yield of 0.4%.

Profitability: return on equity of 0.0%, return on capital employed of 16.4%, an operating margin of 13.9%.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.07x, promoter holding of 69.8%.

Key figures for DIFFNKG, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation1,519
Last close₹405.90
P/E (TTM)39.20x
P/B3.75x
Dividend yield0.4%
ROE (FY)0.0%
ROCE (FY)16.4%
Operating margin (TTM)13.9%
Debt / equity0.07x
Promoter holding69.8%
1-year return12.3%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means