Screener by Innerkore

Dredging Corporation of India Limited

NSE: DREDGECORPBSE: 523618ServicesEngineering Services

Dredging Corporation of India Limited is an Indian listed company in the Engineering Services industry (Services sector), traded under NSE: DREDGECORP and BSE: 523618 (ISIN INE506A01018).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹2,411 crore, a last close of ₹861.05 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 43.4%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 61.29x, a price-to-book ratio of 1.96x, a dividend yield of 0.0%.

Profitability: return on equity of 0.4%, return on capital employed of 4.8%, an operating margin of 19.9%.

Growth: sales growth of 1.2% a year over three years, net profit growth of -27.7% a year over three years.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.88x, promoter holding of 73.5%.

Key figures for DREDGECORP, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation2,411
Last close₹861.05
P/E (TTM)61.29x
P/B1.96x
Dividend yield0.0%
ROE (FY)0.4%
ROCE (FY)4.8%
Operating margin (TTM)19.9%
Sales growth, 3-year CAGR1.2%
Profit growth, 3-year CAGR-27.7%
Debt / equity0.88x
Promoter holding73.5%
1-year return43.4%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means