Screener by Innerkore

Dynacons Systems & Solutions Limited

NSE: DSSLBSE: 532365Information TechnologyIT - Services

Dynacons Systems & Solutions Limited is an Indian listed company in the IT - Services industry (Information Technology sector), traded under NSE: DSSL and BSE: 532365 (ISIN INE417B01040).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹1,268 crore, a last close of ₹995.90 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 8.5%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 14.96x, a price-to-book ratio of 4.03x, a dividend yield of 0.1%.

Profitability: return on equity of 31.0%, return on capital employed of 37.2%, an operating margin of 11.0%.

Growth: sales growth of 21.0% a year over three years.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.26x, promoter holding of 60.9%.

Key figures for DSSL, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation1,268
Last close₹995.90
P/E (TTM)14.96x
P/B4.03x
Dividend yield0.1%
ROE (FY)31.0%
ROCE (FY)37.2%
Operating margin (TTM)11.0%
Sales growth, 3-year CAGR21.0%
Debt / equity0.26x
Promoter holding60.9%
1-year return8.5%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means