Screener by Innerkore

GNG Electronics Limited

NSE: EBGNGBSE: 544455Information TechnologyIT - Hardware

GNG Electronics Limited is an Indian listed company in the IT - Hardware industry (Information Technology sector), traded under NSE: EBGNG and BSE: 544455 (ISIN INE18JU01028).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹7,983 crore, a last close of ₹700.20 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 117.0%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 56.05x, a price-to-book ratio of 10.53x, a dividend yield of 0.0%.

Profitability: return on equity of 0.0%, return on capital employed of 24.1%, an operating margin of 10.7%.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.54x, promoter holding of 71.8%.

Key figures for EBGNG, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation7,983
Last close₹700.20
P/E (TTM)56.05x
P/B10.53x
Dividend yield0.0%
ROE (FY)0.0%
ROCE (FY)24.1%
Operating margin (TTM)10.7%
Debt / equity0.54x
Promoter holding71.8%
1-year return117.0%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means