Screener by Innerkore

Elgi Equipments Limited

NSE: ELGIEQUIPBSE: 522074IndustrialsIndustrial Products

Elgi Equipments Limited is an Indian listed company in the Industrial Products industry (Industrials sector), traded under NSE: ELGIEQUIP and BSE: 522074 (ISIN INE285A01027).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹17,256 crore, a last close of ₹544.35 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 16.9%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 38.53x, a price-to-book ratio of 7.73x, a dividend yield of 0.5%.

Profitability: return on equity of 21.0%, return on capital employed of 27.7%, an operating margin of 14.8%.

Growth: sales growth of 9.1% a year over three years, net profit growth of 5.1% a year over three years.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.18x, promoter holding of 31.2%.

Key figures for ELGIEQUIP, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation17,256
Last close₹544.35
P/E (TTM)38.53x
P/B7.73x
Dividend yield0.5%
ROE (FY)21.0%
ROCE (FY)27.7%
Operating margin (TTM)14.8%
Sales growth, 3-year CAGR9.1%
Profit growth, 3-year CAGR5.1%
Debt / equity0.18x
Promoter holding31.2%
1-year return16.9%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means