Screener by Innerkore

Emami Paper Mills Limited

NSE: EMAMIPAPBSE: 533208CommoditiesPaper, Forest & Jute Products

Emami Paper Mills Limited is an Indian listed company in the Paper, Forest & Jute Products industry (Commodities sector), traded under NSE: EMAMIPAP and BSE: 533208 (ISIN INE830C01026).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹710 crore, a last close of ₹117.36 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 20.2%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 7.58x, a price-to-book ratio of 1.23x, a dividend yield of 2.7%.

Profitability: return on equity of 9.8%, return on capital employed of 13.9%, an operating margin of 12.0%.

Growth: sales growth of -6.2% a year over three years, net profit growth of -3.9% a year over three years.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 1.42x, promoter holding of 75.0%.

Key figures for EMAMIPAP, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation710
Last close₹117.36
P/E (TTM)7.58x
P/B1.23x
Dividend yield2.7%
ROE (FY)9.8%
ROCE (FY)13.9%
Operating margin (TTM)12.0%
Sales growth, 3-year CAGR-6.2%
Profit growth, 3-year CAGR-3.9%
Debt / equity1.42x
Promoter holding75.0%
1-year return20.2%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means