Screener by Innerkore

Engineers India Limited

NSE: ENGINERSINBSE: 532178IndustrialsConstruction

Engineers India Limited is an Indian listed company in the Construction industry (Industrials sector), traded under NSE: ENGINERSIN and BSE: 532178 (ISIN INE510A01028).

It has a market capitalisation of ₹15,167 crore, a last close of ₹269.85 on 2026-10-19, a one-year return of 35.8%.

Valuation: a price-to-earnings ratio of 19.34x, a price-to-book ratio of 4.82x, a dividend yield of 1.9%.

Profitability: return on equity of 23.8%, return on capital employed of 28.8%, an operating margin of 19.3%.

Growth: sales growth of 5.7% a year over three years, net profit growth of 25.9% a year over three years.

Balance sheet and ownership: debt-to-equity of 0.00x, promoter holding of 51.3%.

Key figures for ENGINERSIN, prices as of 2026-10-19
MetricValue
Market capitalisation15,167
Last close₹269.85
P/E (TTM)19.34x
P/B4.82x
Dividend yield1.9%
ROE (FY)23.8%
ROCE (FY)28.8%
Operating margin (TTM)19.3%
Sales growth, 3-year CAGR5.7%
Profit growth, 3-year CAGR25.9%
Debt / equity0.00x
Promoter holding51.3%
1-year return35.8%

Loading the live page with the price chart, financial history, shareholding and recent filings. Data is end-of-day and rebuilt nightly; nothing here is investment advice. Financial statements · What each metric means